St. James United Methodist Church banner
Our Pastors
William J. West 1892 - 1897
Henry E. Baily 1897 - 1898
R.C. Grames 1898 - 1900
John H. Walters 1900 - 1902
John Ford Leffler 1902 - 1906
Phillip S. Merrill Oct. 1906 - March 1907
Thomas H. Orme March 1907 - Sept. 1907
Curtis C. Rozel 1907 - 1910
Isaac H. Crocker 1910 - 1914
Frederick Mittlefehldt 1914 - 1917
William M. Young 1917 - 1920
James F. Bisgrove 1920 - 1924
Cecil Shedd 1924 - 1925
J. Harrison Olmstead 1925 - 1928
Charles H. Gall 1928 - 1929
John Wesley Searles 1929 - 1931
Joseph R. Henderson 1931 - 1932
John Ford Leffler 1932 - 1939
Earl R. Burdick 1939 - 1943
George W. Keeling 1943 - 1949
Chester C. Beebe 1949 - 1959
Frank Scott (Associate) 1952 - 1953
Keith M. Dewey 1959 - 1963
Earl C. Houck (Associate) 1960 - 1962
Bertram M. Croop 1963 - 1968
WIlliam H. Jessop 1968 - 1974
Wayne C. Byham 1974 - 1979
Arthur O. Northrup 1979 - 1987
David W. Kofahl 1987 - 2003
Harold "Rusty" Thomas (Interim) 1999-2000
John Cooke 2003 - 2008
Cassandra Salter-Smith 2008 - 2009
Don Weaver (Interim) Nov. 2009 - May 2010
Daryl Bennett 2010 - 2014
Wayne West (Interim) May - June 2014
David McKinney 2014 - 2015
Matthew Kofahl 2015 - present

 

St. James United Methodist Church, 4661 Porter Road, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 (716) 297-6421
© 2015 St. James United Methodist Church